France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5381,577
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,544959
AlgiersAlgeria 1,540957
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,573977
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2176,971
AzulArgentina 11,4907,140
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0599,979
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6119,079
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8709,241
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7689,177
AmberleyAustralia 16,40410,194
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5532,208
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8022,362
AimoresBrazil 8,9075,535
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0705,015
AltamiraBrazil 7,9464,938
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6555,378
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4105,848
ApodiBrazil 7,3744,582
AracajuBrazil 7,8624,886
AracuaiBrazil 8,6965,404
AragarcasBrazil 9,1395,679
AraxaBrazil 9,2045,720
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6144,731
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7874,839
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7434,812
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3583,951
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1952,607
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0972,546
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0663,769
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3263,931
AbecheChad 4,3862,726
AntofagastaChile 10,9176,784
AricaChile 10,4626,501
AltaiChina 5,8363,627
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,2845,769
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,2075,721
AraucaColombia 8,2625,134
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,2074,479
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,1484,442
AzuaDominican Republic 7,3014,537
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0891,920
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3532,084
AswanEgypt 3,9072,428
AsyutEgypt 3,5222,189
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0505,624
AsmaraEritrea 5,0643,147
AssabEritrea 5,4893,411
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6653,520
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,056656
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3148,895
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2117,588
AccraGhana 5,0093,113
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0621,282
AthensGreece 2,1421,331
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1651,346
AasiaatGreenland 3,5492,206
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8421,766
AputiteqGreenland 2,7111,685
AkureyriIceland 2,0691,286
AgraIndia 6,6754,148
AhmedabadIndia 6,6204,114
AkolaIndia 7,1234,426
AllahabadIndia 7,0704,393
AmritsarIndia 6,1103,797
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7277,909
AbadanIran 4,3392,696
ArakIran 4,1672,589
AlbengaItaly 818508
AlgheroItaly 1,176731
AmendolaItaly 1,395867
AnconaItaly 1,102685
ArezzoItaly 1,030640
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0823,158
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0693,150
AbashiriJapan 8,8495,499
AburatsuJapan 9,5685,945
AikawaJapan 9,2345,738
AjiroJapan 9,5645,943
AkitaJapan 9,1375,678
AkuneJapan 9,4665,882
AomoriJapan 9,0515,625
AsahikawaJapan 8,8125,476
AsosanJapan 9,4265,857
AmmanJordan 3,3932,108
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4333,376
AinaziLatvia 1,593990
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4515,251
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6005,344
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8495,499
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3045,160
AtarMauritania 3,6302,255
AgalegaMauritius 8,5135,290
AcapulcoMexico 9,4515,873
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4824,028
AltaiMongolia 6,4093,983
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7874,218
AgadirMorocco 2,4791,540
AmsterdamNetherlands 224139
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,83811,706
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,72611,637
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,50611,500
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,37711,419
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,88411,735
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,87611,730
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,35411,405
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,35211,404
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,9245,546
AgadezNiger 3,7622,337
AsuncionParaguay 10,3196,412
ArequipaPeru 10,3656,441
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2926,396
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1369,406
AradRomania 1,427887
AjanRussia 7,4194,610
AldanRussia 6,7984,224
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1731,972
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5652,836
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0885,026
AnadyrRussia 7,1804,462
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6561,650
ArmavirRussia 2,8741,786
AstrakhanRussia 3,2942,047
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9019,881
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,183735
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,349838
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,386861
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,586986
Abu HamedSudan 4,3532,705
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0583,143
AqiqSudan 4,7442,948
ArbaatSudan 4,5252,812
AromaSudan 4,8603,020
AtbaraSudan 4,5642,836
Abu KamalSyria 3,5292,193
AleppoSyria 3,1461,955
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4855,894
AtakpameTogo 4,7832,972
AdanaTurkey 2,9601,840
AfyonTurkey 2,5151,563
AnkaraTurkey 2,5891,609
AntalyaTurkey 2,6681,658
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4902,790
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 813505
AberporthUk 560348
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 536333
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4061,495
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2961,427
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2523,263
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2393,256
ArtigasUruguay 10,7336,670
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2984,535
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9514,320
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0374,995
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0975,032
Ada, MnUsa 6,7534,196
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3683,957
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8414,251
Akron, OhUsa 6,2853,906
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0294,990
Albany, GaUsa 7,1294,430
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6653,521
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8084,231
Albion, NeUsa 7,2044,477
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2805,145
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8734,271
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0444,377
Algona, IaUsa 6,8954,285
Alice, TxUsa 8,3675,200
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9163,676
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4684,641
Alma, MiUsa 6,3573,950
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1213,804
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5125,290
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9804,959
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6643,520
Amite, LaUsa 7,6604,760
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3634,575
Anderson, InUsa 6,6414,127
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8304,244
Angelica, NyUsa 5,9883,721
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3683,957
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5444,688
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3794,585
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3934,594
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7674,205
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4193,989
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1185,045
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2334,494
Athens, GaUsa 6,9324,307
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0274,367
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9433,693
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4805,270
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2504,505
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8874,280
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5174,671
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6154,110
Austin, TxUsa 8,1545,067
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5932,854
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2893,287
AcariguaVenezuela 7,9444,937
AdenYemen 5,6463,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -