Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3843,346
BustAfghanistan 5,3783,342
BatnaAlgeria 1,6681,036
BecharAlgeria 2,1661,346
BejaiaAlgeria 1,548962
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3141,438
BiskraAlgeria 1,7661,097
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5171,564
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7258,529
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6928,508
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7088,519
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0918,135
ByrdAntarctica 16,13410,026
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7897,326
BarilocheArgentina 12,4817,756
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2226,974
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,18810,059
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,40710,196
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5838,441
BrestBelarus 1,435892
BrusselsBelgium 9257
Belize CityBelize 8,6085,349
BeninBenin 4,9173,056
BohiconBenin 4,8272,999
BermudaBermuda 5,7773,590
BageBrazil 10,6956,646
BambuiBrazil 9,1985,716
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2105,723
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6144,732
BarcelosBrazil 8,4315,239
BarraBrazil 8,1835,085
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7574,820
BarreirasBrazil 8,3845,210
BelémBrazil 7,5584,696
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0895,648
BelterraBrazil 8,0655,011
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0414,997
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2586,374
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4105,226
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8915,525
BrevesBrazil 7,7014,785
BurgasBulgaria 2,0571,278
BurundiBurundi 6,4924,034
BatouriCameroon 5,2333,252
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1333,190
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7214,798
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4833,407
Banff, AbCanada 7,3094,542
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7363,565
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9632,462
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2694,517
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3783,963
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6783,529
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6644,762
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6834,153
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7794,212
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0032,488
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8204,860
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2192,622
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6413,505
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3323,313
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8283,000
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9028,018
BeijingChina 8,0394,996
BarranquillaColombia 8,2215,109
Benito SalasColombia 8,9355,552
BogotáColombia 8,7055,410
BrnoCzech Republic 985612
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6513,512
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8923,661
BaniDominican Republic 7,2874,528
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,3474,566
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1984,473
BahariyaEgypt 3,2862,042
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3432,077
BiarritzFrance 864537
BordeauxFrance 698434
BrestFrance 591367
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6089,699
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6069,698
BitamGabon 5,4493,386
BanjulGambia 4,4952,793
BerlinGermany 736457
BrockenGermany 541336
BokeGuinea 4,7012,921
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6272,875
BudapestHungary 1,206749
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,221759
BangaloreIndia 7,8054,850
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3534,569
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7794,834
BikanerIndia 6,2783,901
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7717,315
BabolsarIran 4,1832,599
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1473,198
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9072,428
Bandar LengehIran 5,0953,166
BirjandIran 4,9173,055
BushehrIran 4,6242,874
BaghdadIraq 3,8442,389
BasraIraq 4,2912,666
BelmulletIreland 976607
Birr, OffalyIreland 804499
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,485923
BergamoItaly 732455
BolognaItaly 909565
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 758471
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,577980
BrindisiItaly 1,591989
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7592,957
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8222,997
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0783,156
BeirutLebanon 3,2131,997
BenghaziLibya 2,4931,549
BirzaiLithuania 1,559969
BitolaMacedonia 1,7601,094
BlantyreMalawi 7,9964,969
BvumbweMalawi 8,0244,986
BintuluMalaysia 11,1166,908
BamakoMali 4,3372,695
Bko-SMali 4,3472,701
BougounMali 4,4592,771
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0861,918
BaitagMongolia 6,1493,821
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0713,773
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7564,198
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3054,539
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3384,560
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6814,152
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1554,446
BulganMongolia 6,6334,122
BhamawMyanmar 8,2265,112
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,92011,757
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,85311,715
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,92511,760
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,78411,673
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,71411,629
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,7605,444
BilmaNiger 3,6502,268
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0932,543
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7651,718
BergenNorway 1,102685
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,100684
BjornoyaNorway 2,7631,717
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9591,217
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7371,080
BadinPakistan 6,2313,872
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1243,806
BalakotPakistan 5,8013,605
BarkhanPakistan 5,8813,654
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7215,419
BascoPhilippines 10,1196,288
BialystokPoland 1,403872
BejaPortugal 1,6421,020
BragancaPortugal 1,232766
BistritaRomania 1,606998
BucharestRomania 1,8421,145
BajkitRussia 5,3933,351
BarabinskRussia 4,8162,993
BarnaulRussia 5,2153,240
BerezovoRussia 3,8262,377
BiserRussia 3,5902,231
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6284,740
BogdarinRussia 6,6784,150
BogucanyRussia 5,6453,508
BomnakRussia 7,2744,520
BorRussia 5,1083,174
BorzjaRussia 7,1464,441
BratskRussia 5,9923,723
BelgradeSerbia 1,445898
BoSierra Leone 4,9343,066
BontheSierra Leone 4,9983,106
BratislavaSlovakia 1,049652
BerberaSomalia 5,8713,648
BusanSouth Korea 9,1185,666
BadajozSpain 1,515941
BarcelonaSpain 1,034643
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,047651
BabanusaSudan 4,9093,051
BaselSwitzerland 468291
BernSwitzerland 518322
BangkokThailand 9,3495,810
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3365,801
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,9415,556
BizerteTunisia 1,573978
BalikesirTurkey 2,2811,417
BursaTurkey 2,3161,439
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7962,980
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 843524
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 775482
Belfast-AldergroveUk 776482
Birmingham, EnglandUk 395246
Bournemouth-HurnUk 349217
Brighton, EnglandUk 229143
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9045,533
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1715,077
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1013,791
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3713,959
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3723,959
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3624,575
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7244,800
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4604,636
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4954,036
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5323,438
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3175,168
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8554,260
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8055,471
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5614,699
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4663,397
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7784,212
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9914,345
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3363,937
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4524,631
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8433,631
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1874,466
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6915,400
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9734,333
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4914,033
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8424,251
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8064,851
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2754,521
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7533,575
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2615,133
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0204,983
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2184,485
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8313,624
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5103,424
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4514,009
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8704,269
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0284,367
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0835,023
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7293,560
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3674,578
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6794,150
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9003,666
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6514,133
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3994,598
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5234,675
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5085,287
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1504,443
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8145,477
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3483,945
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3913,971
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9693,709
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7494,815
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5464,068
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8964,286
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5103,424
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1495,064
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1063,173
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,5794,709
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9064,913
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2385,119
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2525,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -