France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2973,291
ChlefAlgeria 1,602995
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6131,002
CeresArgentina 10,9836,825
ChamicalArgentina 11,2747,006
ChepesArgentina 11,3787,070
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6747,876
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8976,771
CórdobaArgentina 11,2406,984
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2456,988
CorrientesArgentina 10,5836,577
CairnsAustralia 15,0149,330
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,81710,450
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5488,419
CedunaAustralia 15,5169,642
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9039,882
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0389,345
Cobar MoAustralia 16,29610,127
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5929,068
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,66310,355
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1759,430
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0224,985
CharnocksBarbados 6,9664,329
CotonouBenin 4,9173,056
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0445,620
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2995,779
CabroboBrazil 7,7354,806
CaceresBrazil 9,4695,884
CaetiteBrazil 8,4465,248
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4364,621
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7026,029
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9186,163
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4445,869
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6394,747
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4275,237
CaparaoBrazil 9,0475,622
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2575,753
CaratingaBrazil 8,9905,586
CaravelasBrazil 8,6475,374
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5235,297
CarolinaBrazil 8,0565,006
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8646,130
CataguasesBrazil 9,1735,700
CatalaoBrazil 9,1235,669
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4615,879
CaxiasBrazil 7,5894,716
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3446,428
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2564,509
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2175,727
ChapecoBrazil 10,2226,352
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0425,619
CipoBrazil 7,9494,940
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2475,125
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9765,578
CordeiroBrazil 9,2215,730
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4995,282
CorumbaBrazil 9,7396,052
CoximBrazil 9,5275,920
CrateusBrazil 7,4744,644
CuiabaBrazil 9,3305,798
CuritibaBrazil 9,8886,144
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2504,505
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4943,414
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9102,429
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1152,557
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4322,754
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9523,699
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8284,864
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9952,483
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5664,702
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2833,283
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8573,018
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7482,951
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7452,949
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8573,018
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3203,306
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2913,288
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4332,755
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7553,576
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9063,670
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1542,581
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8074,230
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7523,575
Comox, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9263,682
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9563,080
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0554,384
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4594,635
ChicoChile 12,9568,051
ChillanChile 12,1477,548
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2237,595
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2546,993
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9528,048
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9627,433
ChangchunChina 8,1275,050
ChangduChina 7,6554,757
ChangshaChina 8,8765,516
ChengduChina 8,1265,050
ChongqingChina 8,3865,211
Camilo DazaColombia 8,3135,166
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,051653
CamagueyCuba 7,5644,701
CasablancaCuba 7,7284,802
ChebCzech Republic 662411
CopenhagenDenmark 847526
CabreraDominican Republic 7,1434,439
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,2614,512
CotuiDominican Republic 7,2024,476
CanarEcuador 9,6666,007
CairoEgypt 3,2692,032
CaenFrance 298185
ChateaurouxFrance 426264
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2194,486
CocobeachGabon 5,5463,446
CologneGermany 276171
ChiosGreece 2,2621,405
CorfuGreece 1,7881,111
ConakryGuinea 4,8102,989
CatacamasHonduras 8,6665,385
CholutecaHonduras 8,8865,522
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9854,962
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7764,832
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7764,832
ChahbaharIran 5,5973,478
ClaremorrisIreland 894556
ClonesIreland 806501
Collooney, SligoIreland 880547
CorkIreland 819509
Cork (Ap)Ireland 819509
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,343834
CameriItaly 696432
CampobassoItaly 1,337831
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,290801
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,370851
Cape FrascaItaly 1,274792
Cape MeleItaly 828515
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,507936
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7381,080
CerviaItaly 986613
CiampinoItaly 1,215755
Cimone MountainItaly 910565
Cisa PassItaly 849528
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,160721
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 800497
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8171,129
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6891,050
ChibaJapan 9,5495,934
ChichibuJapan 9,4705,885
ChichijimaJapan 10,4906,518
ChoshiJapan 9,5655,944
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2161,999
ChilekaMalawi 7,9964,969
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7694,827
ChitipaMalawi 7,3084,541
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8095,474
ComitanMexico 8,9795,580
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8978,015
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2494,505
ChoirMongolia 7,0654,390
CasablancaMorocco 2,0841,295
ChindeMozambique 8,3545,191
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,8195,480
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,03211,206
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,93911,769
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,90311,747
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,90111,745
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,89411,741
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,69111,615
CondegaNicaragua 8,8295,486
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,2035,719
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1475,684
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7925,464
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9635,570
ChhorPakistan 6,2243,868
ChitralPakistan 5,5913,474
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1776,324
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1376,299
CajamarcaPeru 10,0306,233
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9066,156
ChiclayoPeru 10,0936,272
ChimbotePeru 10,2066,342
CuzcoPeru 10,1436,303
CzestochowaPoland 1,125699
CoimbraPortugal 1,458906
CalafatRomania 1,6591,031
CeahlauRomania 1,7121,064
ClujRomania 1,556967
ConstantaRomania 2,0361,265
CraiovaRomania 1,7021,058
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8092,988
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1392,572
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9223,680
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7294,182
Cape UelenRussia 7,0224,363
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3415,183
CaraRussia 6,6754,148
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4302,131
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4374,000
ChitaRussia 6,8644,266
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8664,267
CokurdahRussia 6,2493,883
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9364,310
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5235,917
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3895,213
CaceresSpain 1,437893
CadizSpain 1,7311,076
Ciudad RealSpain 1,400870
CordobaSpain 1,548962
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4825,271
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,2705,760
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5515,935
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8095,474
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7695,449
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4105,847
ChumphonThailand 9,5335,924
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1451,333
CorumTurkey 2,6911,673
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7972,981
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0703,150
Cardiff, WalesUk 464289
CernovcyUkraine 1,6591,031
ChernigovUkraine 1,9601,218
CarrascoUruguay 11,1196,909
ColoniaUruguay 11,1736,943
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9434,315
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0714,394
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0703,772
Camden, ScUsa 6,7744,209
Canton, NyUsa 5,5933,476
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0674,392
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3123,923
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0303,126
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9384,311
Casper, WyUsa 7,5924,718
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0024,972
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1123,798
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4894,032
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8374,249
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7914,220
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7944,222
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4834,029
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6774,149
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2953,912
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7344,185
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9714,332
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4663,396
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4963,415
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6464,130
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6794,772
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6544,756
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6164,111
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6104,107
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6165,354
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3153,924
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5924,718
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6294,119
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6124,109
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4784,026
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1114,419
Clark, SdUsa 6,9654,328
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4264,614
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9344,309
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9604,946
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2763,900
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7364,186
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1815,084
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4303,996
College Park, MdUsa 6,1343,811
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8474,876
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1174,423
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7864,217
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6914,158
Columbus, InUsa 6,7174,174
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4324,618
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4454,005
Conception, MoUsa 7,1904,468
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3834,588
Conway, ArUsa 7,4084,604
Conway, ScUsa 6,6404,126
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7263,558
Corning, ArUsa 7,2654,515
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5313,437
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9264,925
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8333,625
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2415,121
Covington, LaUsa 7,6044,725
Covington, TnUsa 7,2034,476
Crete, NeUsa 7,2274,491
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4154,608
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2922,667
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2922,667
CaracasVenezuela 7,6994,784
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6704,766
CoroVenezuela 7,8174,857
ChipataZambia 7,6854,775
ChomaZambia 7,8524,880
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3845,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -