France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9751,849
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7661,098
DavisAntarctica 14,5879,064
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1928,819
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6908,507
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3087,027
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,53510,275
DhakaBangladesh 7,8264,863
D’UccleBelgium 9257
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9075,535
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2435,744
DouradosBrazil 9,8806,139
DoualaCameroon 5,2153,241
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1772,596
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5954,098
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0904,406
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1714,456
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2142,619
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2872,664
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1903,225
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3093,921
DuianChina 7,2984,535
DubrovnikCroatia 1,440895
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6573,515
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2744,520
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,3634,575
DabaaEgypt 3,0161,874
DakhlaEgypt 3,5542,209
DijonFrance 395245
DresdenGermany 751467
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0601,901
DebrecenHungary 1,388862
DalatangiIceland 1,8951,178
DaltonganjIndia 7,3454,564
DarbhangaIndia 7,3024,537
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8084,852
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8144,856
DumkaIndia 7,5494,691
DwarkaIndia 6,4263,993
DezfulIran 4,2052,613
DublinIreland 714444
DecimomannuItaly 1,329826
DobbiacoItaly 793493
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9373,068
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3502,082
DagorettiKenya 6,5914,096
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6671,036
DedzaMalawi 7,8274,864
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0894,405
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1194,424
DaweiMyanmar 9,1565,690
De BiltNetherlands 223139
De KooyNetherlands 287178
Den HelderNetherlands 290180
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,74311,647
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,87011,726
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,93011,763
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,94911,775
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,035643
DalbandinPakistan 5,5823,469
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8203,617
DirPakistan 5,6383,504
DroshPakistan 5,6073,484
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4256,478
DohaQatar 4,9743,091
DorohoiRomania 1,7071,061
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3052,675
DudinkaRussia 4,6052,862
DzardzanRussia 5,8963,664
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7962,980
DakarSenegal 4,3942,731
DaruSierra Leone 4,9073,049
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3645,819
DamazinSudan 5,1643,209
DongolaSudan 4,2432,637
DamascusSyria 3,3122,058
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3122,058
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4102,119
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1873,223
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2664,515
DjerbaTunisia 1,9901,236
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2312,008
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 856532
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 651404
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2901,423
DonetskUkraine 2,5051,557
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2323,251
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9304,307
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3413,940
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8874,901
Danville, IlUsa 6,7664,205
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6654,142
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7374,808
David City, NeUsa 7,2154,483
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5334,060
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8504,878
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3424,562
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7015,407
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8284,243
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4325,240
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4524,009
Delphine, InUsa 6,6284,119
Denton, MdUsa 6,0703,772
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7744,831
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9894,343
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2735,141
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7044,166
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3103,921
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0314,369
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7394,809
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7364,186
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6654,763
Dover, DeUsa 6,0703,772
Dover, TnUsa 7,0764,397
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0294,989
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7474,193
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4994,038
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9834,339
Durham, NhUsa 5,4663,397
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4062,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -