France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2241,382
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9211,194
EsquelArgentina 12,6287,847
EzeizaArgentina 11,2466,989
East SaleAustralia 16,87810,488
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8079,201
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8089,202
EssendonAustralia 16,69710,376
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3595,816
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5406,550
EspinosaBrazil 8,5465,310
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7203,554
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,0414,375
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0064,354
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0164,360
Edson, AbCanada 7,1374,435
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7854,837
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8913,661
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8904,282
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6764,770
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4832,786
ErlianChina 7,4954,657
El CaranoColombia 8,7915,463
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 965600
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,3344,557
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,1554,446
El ArishEgypt 3,3332,071
El TorEgypt 3,5692,218
ErfurtGermany 555345
EssenGermany 286178
EsfahanIran 4,4152,744
EilatIsrael 3,5312,194
EsashiJapan 8,9235,545
EldoretKenya 6,3393,939
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5374,062
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3701,473
EeldeNetherlands 372231
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,87311,728
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,9435,557
EnuguNigeria 4,9213,058
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4136,471
EvoraPortugal 1,590988
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0044,974
EkimcanRussia 7,5714,705
Elat’MaRussia 2,6121,623
ElistaRussia 3,0281,882
ErbogacenRussia 5,9193,678
EssejRussia 5,2363,253
Ed DueimSudan 4,8443,010
El FasherSudan 4,5732,842
El GeneinaSudan 4,4792,783
El ObeidSudan 4,8283,000
El ShowakSudan 4,9803,094
En NahudSudan 4,7952,980
EdirneTurkey 2,0491,273
ErzincanTurkey 3,0631,903
ErzurumTurkey 3,1631,965
EskisehirTurkey 2,4441,519
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2252,626
EntebbeUganda 6,2643,893
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 742461
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 676420
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1723,836
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0634,389
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0813,158
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2434,501
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4714,642
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5505,313
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3313,934
Elko, NvUsa 8,2485,125
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4484,628
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9063,670
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3405,183
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4593,392
Erie, PaUsa 6,1223,804
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3304,555
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2825,146
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4034,601
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6375,367
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9944,346
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9674,951
Evansville, InUsa 6,8874,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -