France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4103,362
FarahAfghanistan 5,1643,209
FormosaArgentina 10,4396,487
ForrestAustralia 15,0279,338
FrancistownBotswana 8,3345,179
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9344,309
FloraniaBrazil 7,3714,581
FlorestaBrazil 7,7054,788
FlorianoBrazil 7,7554,819
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0616,252
FormosaBrazil 8,8355,490
FortalezaBrazil 7,2294,492
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1786,325
FrancaBrazil 9,3255,795
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4023,978
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4844,029
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6624,140
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8974,286
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2414,500
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5914,096
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4143,986
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7054,166
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,9973,105
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9933,102
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2962,670
FayaChad 3,8922,418
FamagustaCyprus 3,0101,871
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 647402
FarafraEgypt 3,3562,085
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8893,660
FichtelbergGermany 697433
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 397247
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7821,107
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3822,102
FaranahGuinea 4,6832,910
FalconaraItaly 1,094680
Florence, TuscanyItaly 968602
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,392865
FonniItaly 1,257781
FrontoneItaly 1,069664
FrosinoneItaly 1,263785
FukauraJapan 9,0385,616
FukueJapan 9,3375,802
FukuiJapan 9,3475,808
FukuokaJapan 9,3265,795
FukushimaJapan 9,3475,808
FukuyamaJapan 9,3755,826
FushikiJapan 9,3085,784
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2993,293
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0955,651
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4455,869
FunchalMadeira 2,5791,603
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9434,314
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9631,220
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,253778
FaroPortugal 1,7451,084
FerganaRussia 5,2733,277
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9003,045
FalunSweden 1,362847
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 197122
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4671,533
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9444,315
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3084,541
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9334,308
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8184,236
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7504,194
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2723,276
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6834,153
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0454,378
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0244,365
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7784,212
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4524,631
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5644,079
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1534,445
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0644,390
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2415,121
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4163,987
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5435,309
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2823,904
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5084,044
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7164,795
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8954,285
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6744,769
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3994,598
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3514,568
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5294,678
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5174,050
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8944,905
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5413,443
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7304,182
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8164,857
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1883,845
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2093,858
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8125,476
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8864,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -