Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5693,461
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5183,429
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0211,256
General PicoArgentina 11,6047,211
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0856,888
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7194,175
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,03110,583
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9268,654
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5889,065
GrazAustria 986613
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4832,164
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5832,227
GomelBelarus 1,9281,198
GrodnoBelarus 1,465911
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6334,743
GoianiaBrazil 9,0475,622
GoiasBrazil 9,0245,607
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8855,521
GrajauBrazil 7,8524,879
GuairaBrazil 10,0226,228
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3004,536
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5625,320
GarouaCameroon 4,6812,909
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0412,511
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,9463,695
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8604,884
Golden, BcCanada 7,3594,573
Goose, NfCanada 4,2192,622
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0043,731
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0914,406
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9403,070
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6012,859
GanzhouChina 9,2175,727
GuangzhouChina 9,3625,818
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,1724,457
GuayaquilEcuador 9,6996,027
GonderEthiopia 5,2473,260
GourdonFrance 659410
GrenobleFrance 632393
GeisenheimGermany 351218
GorlitzGermany 834518
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7401,081
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0095,598
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4224,612
GoaIndia 7,3284,554
GuwahatiIndia 7,6964,783
GelaItaly 1,7411,082
GenoaItaly 808502
GhediItaly 782486
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,526948
GrazzaniseItaly 1,354841
GrossetoItaly 1,059658
GrottaglieItaly 1,572977
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,148713
GuidoniaItaly 1,205749
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0123,114
GifuJapan 9,4345,862
GaoMali 3,8242,377
GuamMariana Islands 11,9807,445
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3395,804
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1805,705
GuaymasMexico 9,1555,689
GaluutMongolia 6,6074,106
GemertNetherlands 211131
GisborneNew Zealand 18,63111,578
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,63111,578
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,21411,318
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,81511,692
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,73411,642
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,70211,622
GayaNiger 4,3022,673
GardermoenNorway 1,183735
GeiloNorway 1,153717
GdanskPoland 1,129702
GalatiRomania 1,9281,198
Gor’KijRussia 2,7291,696
GorznyjRussia 3,2892,044
GridinoRussia 2,4701,535
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3573,950
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2267,597
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 963598
GijonSpain 1,022635
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8413,008
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9943,104
GoteborgSweden 982610
Goteborg-SaveSweden 982610
GothenburgSweden 981610
GunnarnSweden 1,8131,127
GenevaSwitzerland 530329
GabesTunisia 1,9401,206
GafsaTunisia 1,8551,152
GiresunTurkey 2,9071,807
GoztepeTurkey 2,2731,413
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2902,666
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2732,655
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 772480
GajvoronUkraine 1,9381,205
GeniceskUkraine 2,3741,475
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3134,544
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0804,400
Galva, IlUsa 6,8024,227
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0545,005
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2854,527
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2854,527
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1554,446
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3923,972
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6803,530
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2905,152
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4684,019
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6304,741
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3994,598
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6764,148
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8164,857
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3074,541
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0284,989
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3973,975
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4725,265
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4464,627
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4454,626
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4363,999
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6414,127
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3134,544
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5444,067
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8704,269
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5064,665
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5794,088
Greenville, PaUsa 6,1883,845
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8174,858
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7864,217
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8364,248
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9564,323
Groton, CtUsa 5,6663,521
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1774,460
GuanareVenezuela 8,0254,987
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,2535,128
GuiriaVenezuela 7,3754,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -