France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0323,127
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1171,315
HuamboAngola 7,1534,445
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9808,687
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,19910,687
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,18910,682
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2869,499
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8191,752
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1474,441
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8703,026
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8533,016
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0293,747
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2172,621
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2973,913
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4864,031
Hope, BcCanada 7,7204,798
HaikouChina 9,4455,869
HailarChina 7,3904,592
HamiChina 6,5124,047
HetanChina 6,0533,761
HavanaCuba 7,7474,814
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1714,456
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1454,440
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,3454,564
HelwanEgypt 3,2872,043
HurguadaEgypt 3,6672,279
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,408875
HelsinkiFinland 1,7151,066
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7401,081
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2069,449
HamburgGermany 581361
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 581361
HannoverGermany 502312
HelgolandGermany 517321
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 652405
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4521,524
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5712,219
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9127,402
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8047,335
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8641,158
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4924,656
HaifaIsrael 3,2622,027
HaboroJapan 8,7295,424
HachijojimaJapan 9,7846,080
HachinoheJapan 9,1085,660
HagiJapan 9,2955,776
HakodateJapan 8,9515,562
HamadaJapan 9,2785,765
HamamatsuJapan 9,5375,926
HikoneJapan 9,4245,856
HimejiJapan 9,4005,841
HiradoJapan 9,3085,784
HirooJapan 8,9925,588
HiroshimaJapan 9,3445,807
HitaJapan 9,3785,828
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4755,888
HunLibya 2,6141,625
HomboriMali 3,9412,449
HomalinMyanmar 8,0234,985
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8925,526
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,82711,700
HighbankNew Zealand 18,85611,717
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,74511,649
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,84111,708
HororataNew Zealand 18,86811,725
HyderabadPakistan 6,1383,814
HuanucoPeru 10,1116,283
HelPoland 1,149714
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0885,026
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0922,543
HatangaRussia 5,0453,135
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5522,207
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4464,627
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1332,568
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,135705
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9719,303
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6845,396
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4835,271
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6385,368
HalaibSudan 4,2862,664
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8803,033
HudeibaSudan 4,5752,843
HaparandaSweden 2,0751,289
HarnosandSweden 1,6101,001
HamaSyria 3,1961,986
HassakahSyria 3,3662,091
Hua HinThailand 9,4065,845
HakkariTurkey 3,5012,176
Hull, EnglandUk 422262
HersonUkraine 2,1951,364
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7041,059
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1785,082
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4663,397
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9834,339
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0403,753
Hart, MiUsa 6,3453,943
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6473,509
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1134,420
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0724,395
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4004,599
Hays, KsUsa 7,5064,665
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7875,460
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3664,578
Helena, MtUsa 7,5514,693
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9193,678
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4233,991
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7644,203
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0434,998
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2964,534
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2624,513
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0204,362
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9333,687
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9054,291
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4303,996
Holly, CoUsa 7,7634,824
Homer, AkUsa 7,5494,691
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7104,170
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9764,335
Horton, KsUsa 7,2494,505
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4004,599
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4063,981
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2393,877
Houma, LaUsa 7,7664,826
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0334,992
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5454,067
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1024,414
Huron, SdUsa 7,0264,366
HanoiVietnam 9,0735,638
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0176,224
HarareZimbabwe 8,0945,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -