France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5641,593
In SalahAlgeria 2,5951,613
InnsbruckAustria 705438
IbiriteBrazil 9,1035,657
IguatuBrazil 7,5214,673
IlheusBrazil 8,3465,186
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8864,901
IndaialBrazil 10,0286,231
IpameriBrazil 9,0905,649
IraiBrazil 10,2606,376
IreceBrazil 8,1375,057
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1895,088
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3315,177
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2795,145
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8315,488
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1165,665
ItapevaBrazil 9,7276,045
ItirucuBrazil 8,2465,124
ItuacuBrazil 8,3575,193
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8396,114
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7993,603
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9853,098
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3203,927
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2962,670
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8663,024
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6456,615
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8668,616
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6008,451
ImbertDominican Republic 7,1864,465
IzobambaEcuador 9,4515,873
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2772,036
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9905,587
IoanninaGreece 1,8331,139
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4852,165
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5621,592
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8724,271
IranshahrIran 5,4513,387
IstranaItaly 860535
IidaJapan 9,4655,882
IizukaJapan 9,3355,801
IrakoJapan 9,5245,918
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8516,122
IrozakiJapan 9,5995,965
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8836,141
IshinomakiJapan 9,3115,786
IwamizawaJapan 8,8475,498
IzuharaJapan 9,2165,727
IrbidJordan 3,3382,074
IfraneMorocco 2,0141,251
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,83411,704
IlorinNigeria 4,6822,909
InchonNorth Korea 8,7805,456
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0881,919
IslamabadPakistan 5,8403,629
IquitosPeru 9,3825,830
IloiloPhilippines 11,0526,868
IasiRomania 1,8251,134
IcaRussia 7,9414,934
IlirnejRussia 6,8534,259
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7574,821
IrkutskRussia 6,4093,983
Ivdel’Russia 3,6392,262
IbizaSpain 1,307812
IspartaTurkey 2,5891,609
IstanbulTurkey 2,2641,407
IzmirTurkey 2,3201,442
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,535954
IzmailUkraine 1,9911,237
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5124,668
Independence, KsUsa 7,4934,656
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5953,477
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6784,150
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0524,382
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4384,000
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2334,495
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8894,281
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3193,927
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8613,642
IsokaZambia 7,3274,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -