Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4623,394
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5973,478
JuninArgentina 11,3487,052
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7066,032
JacobinaBrazil 8,0555,006
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2864,528
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3764,583
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9845,583
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2415,743
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9734,333
JiuquanChina 7,0464,379
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,9615,568
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,2394,498
JimaniDominican Republic 7,3894,592
JoensuuFinland 2,0821,294
JokioinenFinland 1,7001,056
JyvskylFinland 1,8931,176
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4872,167
JulianehbGreenland 3,1951,985
JagdalpurIndia 7,6084,728
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,5077,150
JerusalemIsrael 3,3532,084
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8645,508
JosNigeria 4,5572,832
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3431,456
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3441,457
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9143,675
JhelumPakistan 5,9333,687
JiwaniPakistan 5,6973,540
JuliacaPeru 10,1966,336
JakutskRussia 6,6404,126
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,1151,936
JenisejskRussia 5,3863,347
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9005,530
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5025,283
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4434,625
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4832,786
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1243,184
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8825,519
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7011,057
JubaSudan 5,7333,563
JokkmokkSweden 2,0151,252
JönköpingSweden 1,075668
Jonkoping ASweden 1,069664
JendoubaTunisia 1,6311,013
JerbaTunisia 1,9591,217
JerseyUk 408254
JaltaUkraine 2,4091,497
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5024,662
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1584,448
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0954,409
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8894,281
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1663,832
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3074,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -