France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5013,418
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4873,410
KhostAfghanistan 5,6393,504
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3303,312
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6758,498
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5539,043
KlagenfurtAustria 932579
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4852,166
KandiBenin 4,3852,725
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5564,695
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7573,578
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7593,579
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5804,710
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3993,977
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7473,571
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3263,931
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8923,662
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4872,788
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4883,410
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6363,502
KashiChina 5,6223,494
KunmingChina 8,5245,297
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2233,867
KhargaEgypt 3,6422,263
KosseirEgypt 3,7902,355
KajaaniFinland 2,0941,301
KuopioFinland 2,0091,248
KuusamoFinland 2,2601,404
KarlsruheGermany 418260
KasselGermany 452281
KonstanzGermany 547340
KumasiGhana 4,8953,042
KalamataGreece 2,1231,319
KerkiraGreece 1,7881,111
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2471,396
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4472,142
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5561,589
KankanGuinea 4,6102,865
KindiaGuinea 4,7372,944
KissidougouGuinea 4,7332,941
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8187,344
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4855,894
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4865,895
KeszthelyHungary 1,119696
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9281,198
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7654,825
KotaIndia 6,6814,152
KozhikodeIndia 7,8244,862
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0058,082
KermanIran 4,9543,078
KermanshahIran 3,9632,463
Khoram AbadIran 4,1092,553
KilkennyIreland 753468
KingstonJamaica 7,7704,829
KagoshimaJapan 9,5295,921
KanazawaJapan 9,3115,786
KaruizawaJapan 9,4135,849
KatsuuraJapan 9,6035,967
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5065,907
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7015,407
KobeJapan 9,4375,864
KochiJapan 9,4745,887
KofuJapan 9,4815,892
KumagayaJapan 9,4665,882
KumamotoJapan 9,4165,851
KumejimaJapan 9,8376,113
KureJapan 9,3645,819
KushiroJapan 8,9585,566
KutchanJapan 8,8425,495
KyotoJapan 9,4285,859
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4263,372
KitaleKenya 6,2763,900
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4092,740
KufraLibya 3,4062,117
KaunasLithuania 1,470914
KlaipedaLithuania 1,325823
KybartaiLithuania 1,399869
KarongaMalawi 7,3584,572
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,1216,289
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0736,881
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,3346,422
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,2496,369
KuantanMalaysia 10,3926,458
KuchingMalaysia 11,0846,888
KayesMali 4,2262,626
KeniebaMali 4,3912,729
KidalMali 3,5762,222
KitaMali 4,3232,686
KoutiaMali 4,3172,682
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2568,238
KisinevMoldova 1,9261,197
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4824,650
KhatgalMongolia 6,3303,933
KhovdMongolia 6,0233,743
KhujirtMongolia 6,7374,187
KhutagMongolia 6,5444,066
KenitraMorocco 1,9721,225
KalewaMyanmar 8,1195,046
KathaMyanmar 8,1765,081
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5365,926
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3845,210
KengtungMyanmar 8,6375,367
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9824,960
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7005,406
KathmanduNepal 7,1424,438
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,29310,125
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,86011,720
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,56811,538
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,79511,679
KarioiNew Zealand 18,64611,587
KawerauNew Zealand 18,54011,521
KopuaNew Zealand 18,73211,641
KanoNigeria 4,3112,679
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8605,506
KarasjokNorway 2,4111,498
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,280796
KristiansandNorway 902560
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,423884
KhasabOman 5,2183,243
KarachiPakistan 6,0833,780
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0863,782
KhanpurPakistan 6,0433,755
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8203,617
KororPalau 12,0687,499
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,216755
KlodzkoPoland 955593
KoszalinPoland 972604
KrakowPoland 1,184736
KalakanRussia 6,7614,202
KaliningradRussia 1,261784
KamenskoeRussia 7,3554,570
KandalaksaRussia 2,4521,523
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9311,822
KazanRussia 3,0681,907
KemRussia 2,4171,502
KerchRussia 2,5231,568
KhabarovskRussia 8,0865,025
KirenskRussia 6,1763,838
KirovRussia 3,0581,900
KljuciRussia 7,9554,943
KolpasevRussia 4,9233,059
KorfRussia 7,5874,714
KostromaRussia 2,5421,580
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5733,463
KotlasRussia 2,8961,800
KrasnodarRussia 2,7331,698
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8532,394
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5702,219
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5693,461
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8662,403
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2041,991
KurganRussia 4,0622,524
KurskRussia 2,2901,423
KyraRussia 7,0004,350
KigaliRwanda 6,3813,965
KoldaSenegal 4,4992,796
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7522,953
KosiceSlovakia 1,321821
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0805,642
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5985,343
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4695,263
KadugliSudan 5,0253,122
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3722,717
KassalaSudan 4,9083,050
KhartoumSudan 4,6962,918
KostiSudan 4,9433,071
KalmarSweden 1,104686
KaresuandoSweden 2,2451,395
KarlstadSweden 1,181734
KristianstadSweden 951591
KamishliSyria 3,3592,087
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2545,750
Khlong YaiThailand 9,6766,013
Khon KaenThailand 9,2655,757
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4145,850
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3465,808
KairouanTunisia 1,7501,087
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0261,881
KarsTurkey 3,2602,026
KastamonuTurkey 2,5591,590
KayseriTurkey 2,8491,770
KonyaTurkey 2,7051,681
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2842,662
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,9663,086
KinlossUk 898558
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3291,448
KievUkraine 1,9321,201
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4321,512
KirovogradUkraine 2,0981,304
KlepininoUkraine 2,3541,463
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2211,380
Kovel’Ukraine 1,510938
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1871,359
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4454,005
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5074,665
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2334,495
Keene, NhUsa 5,5313,437
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4414,003
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9044,912
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5744,707
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6224,736
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7294,803
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6954,782
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4974,038
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3975,218
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8314,245
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7674,826
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8994,287
KabompoZambia 7,4254,614
KabweZambia 7,6414,748
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6364,745
KafirondaZambia 7,4334,619
KaomaZambia 7,5704,704
KasamaZambia 7,2834,526
KasempaZambia 7,4644,638
KawambwaZambia 7,1674,454
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9304,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -