France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 905562
LuandaAngola 6,6794,150
LuenaAngola 7,1234,426
La PlataArgentina 11,2276,977
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4976,523
La RiojaArgentina 11,2186,971
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4437,111
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2858,255
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4346,484
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,10310,628
LavertonAustralia 16,69610,375
LearmonthAustralia 13,3668,305
LongreachAustralia 15,5209,644
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5199,644
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,12110,639
Low HeadAustralia 17,04310,591
LinzAustria 842523
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,099683
LerwickUk 1,098682
La PazBolivia 10,1626,315
LavrasBrazil 9,2695,760
LencoisBrazil 8,2385,119
LinharesBrazil 8,8525,501
LondrinaBrazil 9,7926,085
LomBulgaria 1,6901,050
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5284,056
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9923,723
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7843,594
Langara, BcCanada 7,6674,764
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8773,652
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3184,547
London, OnCanada 6,1163,800
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4372,757
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2073,857
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6454,751
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9611,840
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5277,163
LanzhouChina 7,6694,765
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3774,584
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4925,277
LimonCosta Rica 8,8805,518
LarnacaCyprus 3,0091,870
LimassolCyprus 2,9861,856
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3134,545
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7164,174
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 694431
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1824,463
La VegaDominican Republic 7,2224,488
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,2274,491
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1984,473
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,4745,888
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8136,098
LuxorEgypt 3,7432,326
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0125,600
Laucala BayFiji 16,38710,183
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9341,202
Le MansFrance 361224
LambarnGabon 5,7433,568
LastourvilleGabon 5,7883,597
LibrevilleGabon 5,6053,483
LeipzigGermany 657408
LindenbergGermany 785488
LamiaGreece 1,9931,239
LarissaGreece 1,9331,201
LemnosGreece 2,0781,291
LimnosGreece 2,0861,296
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8354,247
LabeGuinea 4,5852,849
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7647,311
La CeibaHonduras 8,6615,382
La MesaHonduras 8,7595,443
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1103,797
LudhianaIndia 6,2423,879
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8421,145
LatinaItaly 1,254780
LatronicoItaly 1,537955
LecceItaly 1,6371,017
LodwarKenya 6,0913,785
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9265,547
LiepajaLatvia 1,349838
LaukuvaLithuania 1,390864
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 246153
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6821,045
LabuanMalaysia 11,0776,884
LuqaMalta 1,8741,164
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9404,312
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4535,874
LashioMyanmar 8,3745,204
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,82911,700
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,76311,660
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,75611,655
LincolnNew Zealand 18,90411,747
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,79911,682
LagosNigeria 4,8913,039
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,199745
LillehammerNorway 1,255780
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0793,778
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0606,251
LimaPeru 10,3606,438
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8996,773
LisbonPortugal 1,6311,014
LeninbadRussia 5,1473,198
LevsiRussia 3,9482,453
LungiSierra Leone 4,9003,045
LjubljanaSlovenia 980609
LanzaroteSpain 2,7811,728
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 993617
LocarnoSwitzerland 647402
LuganoSwitzerland 667415
LatakiaSyria 3,0991,926
LampangThailand 8,8875,523
LoeiThailand 9,1085,660
Lop BuriThailand 9,2625,755
LomeTogo 4,9403,070
LeemingUk 520323
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,099683
London, EnglandUk 259161
London-GatwickUk 242150
LynehamUk 371231
L’VovUkraine 1,482921
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9851,234
LozovajaUkraine 2,3741,476
LubnyUkraine 2,1121,313
LuckUkraine 1,574978
LuganskUkraine 2,5911,610
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6684,144
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8734,271
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7984,846
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8844,899
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2214,487
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5753,465
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9054,912
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2914,530
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1195,045
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7144,172
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7184,796
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6524,134
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6874,777
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5005,282
Larned, KsUsa 7,5894,716
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8204,859
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6485,374
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1363,813
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2714,518
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4663,397
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0104,356
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2304,493
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2114,481
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5884,094
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8524,258
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6874,156
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0904,406
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4504,008
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8024,848
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3353,316
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2114,481
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3863,968
Libby, MtUsa 7,5574,696
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2254,490
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2023,854
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8864,279
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4454,626
Llano, TxUsa 8,1755,080
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5674,702
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0095,598
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9925,588
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0115,600
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3065,161
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4233,991
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7624,202
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3784,585
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3184,548
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7053,545
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1215,046
Luling, TxUsa 8,2035,097
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4984,659
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4033,979
LivingstoneZambia 7,9224,923
LundaziZambia 7,5754,707
LusakaZambia 7,7434,812
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7324,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -