France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0913,164
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2083,237
MilianaAlgeria 1,588987
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3664,577
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,90610,506
Malarg EArgentina 11,9137,403
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3567,678
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4837,136
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2486,990
MendozaArgentina 11,6447,236
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6367,231
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7826,700
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6089,699
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,33311,392
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6748,497
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0278,717
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,68810,370
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,70710,382
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,25410,101
Mount GambierAustralia 16,41010,198
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9749,305
MuharraqBahrain 4,8293,001
MinskBelarus 1,7021,058
MogilevBelarus 1,8641,158
MaunBotswana 8,0945,030
MacapaBrazil 7,5764,708
MacauBrazil 7,2634,513
MaceioBrazil 7,6734,768
MachadoBrazil 9,3575,814
ManausBrazil 8,4335,241
MarabaBrazil 7,9654,949
MaringaBrazil 9,8366,112
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9524,941
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5545,315
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9234,923
MonteiroBrazil 7,5604,698
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7705,450
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3474,566
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0965,031
MamfeCameroon 5,0203,120
MarouaCameroon 4,5762,844
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,8623,021
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5723,462
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2624,513
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8254,241
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7194,797
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1974,472
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8583,019
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9423,071
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4593,392
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4833,408
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9274,305
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5313,437
Morden, MbCanada 6,6424,128
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8663,645
MoundouChad 4,8212,996
MatecanaColombia 8,8065,472
MoroniComoros 7,9404,934
MosnovCzech Republic 1,073667
MarstalDenmark 690429
Melville HallDominica 6,8814,276
MichesDominican Republic 7,1384,436
MocaDominican Republic 7,2094,480
MoncionDominican Republic 7,2504,505
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,2484,504
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,2064,478
MilagroEcuador 9,6756,012
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9211,815
MinyaEgypt 3,4112,120
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2333,252
MassawaEritrea 5,0623,146
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,440895
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,494928
MarseilleFrance 809503
MontpellierFrance 779484
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4344,619
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2969,505
MakokouGabon 5,6363,502
MayumbaGabon 6,0463,757
MitzicGabon 5,5933,475
MkamboGabon 5,6043,482
MoandaGabon 5,8703,648
MouilaGabon 5,8793,653
MagdeburgGermany 614381
MunichGermany 676420
MünsterGermany 351218
MethoniGreece 2,1261,321
MilosGreece 2,2921,424
MitiliniGreece 2,2361,390
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2311,386
MacentaGuinea 4,8162,993
MamouGuinea 4,6812,909
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2556,994
MiskolcHungary 1,303810
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6214,736
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,6094,107
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9734,333
MusulipatnamIndia 7,7854,838
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0417,482
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8267,970
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0946,273
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9138,646
MashhadIran 4,7072,925
Malin HeadIreland 878545
M. CalamitaItaly 1,033642
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,553965
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6891,050
MilanItaly 731454
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 689428
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,098682
ManIvory Coast 4,9013,046
MaebashiJapan 9,4285,858
MaizuruJapan 9,3685,821
MakurazakiJapan 9,5455,931
MatsueJapan 9,2695,760
MatsumotoJapan 9,4005,841
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4125,849
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1126,284
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2146,968
MishimaJapan 9,5515,935
MitoJapan 9,4855,894
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6746,012
MiyakoJapan 9,2135,725
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9006,152
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5375,927
MiyazakiJapan 9,5335,924
MombetsuJapan 8,7855,459
MoriokaJapan 9,1785,704
MuroranJapan 8,9095,536
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5335,924
MutsuJapan 9,0215,606
Ma’AnJordan 3,5312,194
MafraqJordan 3,3792,100
MombasaKenya 6,9974,348
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8924,904
MaseruLesotho 9,2015,718
MonroviaLiberia 5,0843,159
MisratahLibya 2,2541,401
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4845,272
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6145,353
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1295,673
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8525,501
MakhangaMalawi 8,0895,027
MangochiMalawi 7,8774,895
MwmosaMalawi 8,0615,009
MzimbaMalawi 7,5494,691
MzuzuMalawi 7,5194,672
MalaccaMalaysia 10,4566,498
MersingMalaysia 10,5516,556
MiriMalaysia 11,0796,885
MaleMaldives 8,2755,142
MenakaMali 3,8592,398
MoptiMali 4,0612,523
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5068,393
MazatlanMexico 9,3085,784
MeridaMexico 8,4135,228
Mexico CityMexico 9,1835,706
MonterreyMexico 8,7135,414
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2875,771
MaantyMongolia 6,9584,324
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0174,360
MatadMongolia 7,3794,586
MurenMongolia 6,3893,971
MarrakechMorocco 2,2991,428
MeknesMorocco 1,9831,232
MideltMorocco 2,0901,299
MaputoMozambique 8,9855,583
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1525,066
MandalayMyanmar 8,3435,185
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4225,233
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,3265,795
MindatMyanmar 8,2475,125
MonywaMyanmar 8,2685,138
MyeikMyanmar 9,3265,795
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1475,063
MaastrichtNetherlands 191119
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,91311,753
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,60211,559
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,70411,623
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,53911,520
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,80711,687
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,71011,627
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,73411,641
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,77411,667
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,91111,751
ManaguaNicaragua 8,9265,547
MasatepeNicaragua 8,9345,552
MagariaNiger 4,2102,616
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2292,628
MaradiNiger 4,1412,573
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4002,734
MakurdiNigeria 4,7892,976
MinnaNigeria 4,5642,836
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0175,603
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8621,157
MajisOman 5,3863,347
MasirahOman 5,8543,638
Muscat  Oman 5,5723,462
MultanPakistan 5,9783,715
MurreePakistan 5,8373,627
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8988,636
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1916,333
MoyobambaPeru 9,8306,108
MactanPhilippines 11,1766,945
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6016,588
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,279795
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7493,572
MagadanRussia 7,4294,616
MahackalaRussia 3,4292,131
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4032,115
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4042,115
MarkovoRussia 7,1534,445
MinusinskRussia 5,6513,511
MogocaRussia 7,0024,351
MoscowRussia 2,3461,458
MurmanskRussia 2,5901,610
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2592,647
MatamSenegal 4,1522,580
MogadishuSomalia 6,6924,158
MadridSpain 1,236768
Madrid (b)Spain 1,246774
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,194742
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6591,031
MelillaSpain 1,7691,099
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,454904
MalakalSudan 5,2583,267
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9855,584
MontreuxSwitzerland 537334
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6975,404
Mae SariangThailand 8,7895,462
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,9565,565
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3875,833
MalatyaTurkey 3,0481,894
MersinTurkey 2,9291,820
MuglaTurkey 2,4901,547
Manchester, EnglandUk 486302
ManstonUk 15194
MeloUruguay 10,7966,708
MercedesUruguay 11,0796,884
MontevideoUruguay 11,1306,916
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0514,382
Madison, FlUsa 7,1424,438
Madison, InUsa 6,6544,135
Madison, NeUsa 7,1474,441
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6104,107
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3894,592
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4394,001
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0984,411
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6754,148
Marion, InUsa 6,5664,080
Marion, NcUsa 6,6874,156
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2543,887
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7574,820
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2023,854
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2544,508
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4053,980
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3275,174
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9464,316
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9574,323
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4804,648
Medford, WiUsa 6,5194,051
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0204,362
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2784,523
Mena, ArUsa 7,5334,681
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4154,608
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9624,947
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0894,405
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3824,588
Midland, TxUsa 8,2895,151
Milan, MnUsa 6,8534,259
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8724,270
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2654,514
Milford, DeUsa 6,0043,731
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9854,340
Millen, GaUsa 6,9304,306
Millport, OhUsa 6,2523,885
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5253,433
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5374,062
Minden, NeUsa 7,3424,563
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7054,166
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7614,201
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6214,736
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5164,670
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8094,231
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8734,271
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6714,145
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8534,259
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2644,514
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0985,032
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9333,687
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4303,996
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6874,156
Moro, OrUsa 8,1045,036
Morris, MnUsa 6,7764,210
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7484,193
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5464,068
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2333,874
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9074,292
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2853,905
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4033,358
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9834,339
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9854,340
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4213,990
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5574,696
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,6974,783
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,0334,992
MaracayVenezuela 7,7744,831
MaturinVenezuela 7,5064,665
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,0414,997
MeridaVenezuela 8,1625,072
MagoyeZambia 7,7794,834
MansaZambia 7,2974,535
MbalaZambia 7,1474,441
MfuweZambia 7,6324,742
MisamfuZambia 7,2754,521
MonguZambia 7,5764,708
MpikaZambia 7,4704,642
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6954,782
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7514,816
MumbwaZambia 7,6674,764
MwinilungaZambia 7,2324,494
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3135,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -