France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4323,376
NeuquenArgentina 12,1277,536
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4277,101
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,30610,754
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8059,200
Nowra RanAustralia 16,87810,488
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0589,979
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2374,497
NatitingouBenin 4,4782,783
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2535,750
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9023,046
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0453,135
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1672,590
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8364,870
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4502,766
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8563,018
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4394,002
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8544,259
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7793,591
N’DjamenaChad 4,4092,740
NanchangChina 9,0265,609
NanjingChina 8,8825,520
NanningChina 9,0855,645
NicosiaCyprus 2,9661,843
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 772480
NaguaDominican Republic 7,1614,450
NeybaDominican Republic 7,3464,565
NegeleEthiopia 6,0633,767
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,33210,149
NandiFiji 16,33210,149
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7221,070
NancyFrance 307191
NantesFrance 513319
NiceFrance 829515
NeustrelitzGermany 750466
NurembergGermany 583363
NurnbergGermany 580361
NaxosGreece 2,3161,439
NanortalikGreenland 3,1511,958
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1601,963
NordGreenland 3,5182,186
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4802,162
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8763,030
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,2334,494
New DelhiIndia 6,5064,043
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,380858
NaganoJapan 9,3675,821
NagasakiJapan 9,3835,831
NagoJapan 9,8736,135
NagoyaJapan 9,4655,882
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8956,149
NaraJapan 9,4635,881
NazeJapan 9,7816,078
NemuroJapan 8,9615,568
NiigataJapan 9,2775,765
NikkoJapan 9,4125,849
NobeokaJapan 9,4835,893
NairobiKenya 6,5904,095
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7328,533
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4903,412
NidaLithuania 1,306811
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3485,188
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0745,639
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5454,689
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6814,773
NaraMali 4,0452,514
NioroMali 4,0852,538
NemaMauritania 3,8872,415
NouakchottMauritania 3,9852,477
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,55310,286
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,69211,615
NelsonNew Zealand 18,73411,641
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,81611,692
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9415,556
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1382,572
NiameyNiger 4,1242,563
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1371,328
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5641,593
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1721,971
NawabshahPakistan 6,0663,769
NokkundiPakistan 5,4703,399
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1506,307
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6096,593
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2862,042
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2064,478
NikolaevRussia 2,1351,327
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8194,859
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1485,063
NizneangarskRussia 6,3933,973
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9553,701
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6372,260
NovgorodRussia 2,0001,243
NovosibirskRussia 5,0913,163
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5405,307
No. 6Sudan 4,1962,607
NyalaSudan 4,7182,932
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3155,789
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,1535,688
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7536,061
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9305,549
NarathiwatThailand 10,0676,256
NigdeTurkey 2,8481,770
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1192,560
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2901,423
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4203,990
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4203,990
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9654,328
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6494,753
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3714,580
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5323,438
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8633,643
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1883,845
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7924,221
New London, WiUsa 6,4814,027
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6864,776
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7034,787
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8184,236
New YorkUsa 5,7983,603
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8083,609
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8073,609
Newark, NjUsa 5,8293,622
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2013,854
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8414,251
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5534,693
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1174,423
Newport, TnUsa 6,7534,196
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1814,462
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2363,875
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1734,458
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3925,215
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2614,512
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4284,616
Norton, KsUsa 7,4824,649
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3363,938
NdolaZambia 7,4924,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -