France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6871,048
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8921,797
OranArgentina 10,5146,533
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3908,321
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2749,492
OstendeBelgium 7547
ObidosBrazil 8,0354,993
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2702,654
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6143,489
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6153,489
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5427,793
OdenseDenmark 727452
OtavaloEcuador 9,3795,828
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,68710,369
OuluFinland 2,0501,274
OroomiehIran 3,5852,228
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,184736
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6702,902
ObihiroJapan 8,9265,547
OfunatoJapan 9,2625,756
OitaJapan 9,4185,852
OkayamaJapan 9,3835,831
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8316,109
OmaezakiJapan 9,5735,949
OmuJapan 8,7495,437
OnahamaJapan 9,4455,869
OsakaJapan 9,4515,873
OshimaJapan 9,6055,969
OtaruJapan 8,8235,483
OwaseJapan 9,5415,929
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3351,451
OujoaMorocco 1,8021,120
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,42310,206
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,71511,630
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,82011,695
OphirNew Zealand 18,84311,709
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,55311,529
OtautauNew Zealand 18,80011,682
OcotalNicaragua 8,8125,476
OrlandNorway 1,510939
OsloNorway 1,147713
OhotskRussia 7,2724,519
OkhotskRussia 7,2724,519
OlekminskRussia 6,4674,019
OlenekRussia 5,5703,461
OmskRussia 4,5502,827
OnegaRussia 2,5251,569
OrenburgRussia 3,5522,207
OymyakonRussia 6,8854,278
OviedoSpain 1,051653
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,560970
Orkney IslandsUk 1,008626
OdessaUkraine 2,0771,290
OvrucUkraine 1,7921,114
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8324,246
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2044,477
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2673,895
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0545,005
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3923,972
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5933,476
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7224,799
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2714,518
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8164,235
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0014,972
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1404,437
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1414,438
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7804,213
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2314,494
Orono, MeUsa 5,2073,236
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4964,037
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7933,600
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7514,195
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2714,518
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8884,280
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3063,919
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5334,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -