France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9489,910
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9825,581
ParanaArgentina 11,0746,881
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7016,650
PehuajoArgentina 11,5197,158
PergaminoArgentina 11,2707,003
PigeArgentina 11,6997,270
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2526,992
PosadasArgentina 10,4226,477
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6216,600
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7007,270
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2326,980
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2528,856
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5338,409
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6761,663
ParakouBenin 4,5832,848
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6984,784
ParacatuBrazil 8,9735,576
ParanaBrazil 8,5755,329
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8606,127
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4415,867
ParintinsBrazil 8,1775,081
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3314,556
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3186,412
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0895,648
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7894,840
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7674,826
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5725,327
PeixeBrazil 8,5665,323
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8784,896
PicosBrazil 7,7034,787
PiraiBrazil 9,3535,812
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9545,564
PompeuBrazil 9,0725,637
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9576,187
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8134,855
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0586,250
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1945,713
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4266,479
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4425,246
PosseBrazil 8,6455,372
PlevenBulgaria 1,8081,123
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8971,179
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8306,108
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9444,315
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0073,111
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6773,527
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8583,640
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0573,764
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8614,885
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4122,742
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5964,099
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6994,163
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3514,568
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5814,711
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7024,165
ParronChile 11,8707,376
Puerto AysenChile 12,9148,025
Puerto MonttChile 12,6127,837
Punta ArenasChile 13,4268,343
PingbianChina 8,6345,365
PeralesColombia 8,7985,467
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1155,043
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0085,598
PragueCzech Republic 793493
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,4064,602
PimentelDominican Republic 7,1974,472
PoloDominican Republic 7,3694,579
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,1814,462
PichilingueEcuador 9,5785,952
PortoviejoEcuador 9,6435,992
PuyoEcuador 9,5075,908
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2171,999
ParisFrance 202126
PerpignanFrance 871541
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8067,958
Port-GentilGabon 5,7263,558
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2766,385
PotsdamGermany 718446
PatrasGreece 2,0061,247
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1292,566
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0381,888
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8364,248
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,4194,610
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4915,276
PecsHungary 1,227762
PambanIndia 8,2335,116
PuneIndia 7,0764,397
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,6006,587
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1466,926
PadovaItaly 868539
Paganella MountainItaly 763474
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,602995
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,587986
PantelleriaItaly 1,6851,047
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 838521
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,308813
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,095680
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,237769
PiacenzaItaly 800497
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 943586
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 969602
Ponza IslandItaly 1,316818
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,477918
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,223760
PrizziItaly 1,6451,022
PakseLaos 9,5815,954
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0566,249
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4895,896
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5285,921
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1858,193
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,531952
PatheinMyanmar 8,6915,401
PutaoMyanmar 7,9854,962
PyiMyanmar 8,5515,313
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,37210,174
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,43311,455
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,73711,643
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,73611,643
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,77111,665
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,29811,371
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5765,329
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0973,167
PohangNorth Korea 9,0465,621
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5955,341
PadidanPakistan 6,0033,730
PanjgurPakistan 5,7093,547
ParachinarPakistan 5,6113,487
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7993,604
PeshawarPakistan 5,7073,547
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3858,939
PilarParaguay 10,5066,529
PiscoPeru 10,4476,492
PiuraPeru 10,0116,221
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8816,140
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9036,775
PoznanPoland 971604
PrzemyslPoland 1,399869
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,398869
PortalegrePortugal 1,500932
Porto Portugal 1,383859
PavelecRussia 2,4631,531
PecoraRussia 3,4412,139
PermRussia 3,4492,143
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2635,135
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2651,407
PjatigorskRussia 3,0571,900
PoronajskRussia 8,2865,149
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6161,625
Providenja BayRussia 7,2294,492
PskovRussia 1,8141,128
PodorSenegal 4,1002,548
PopradSlovakia 1,239770
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6586,002
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8375,491
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,224761
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3835,209
Port SudanSudan 4,5632,835
ParamariboSuriname 7,3094,542
PiteňSweden 1,9501,212
PalmyraSyria 3,3422,077
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6189,705
PhetchabunThailand 9,1575,690
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,0665,634
PhraeThailand 8,9445,558
PhuketThailand 9,7036,029
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6746,012
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3765,827
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4615,879
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3054,540
Plymouth, EnglandUk 512318
PoltavaUkraine 2,2301,386
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9576,809
PradoUruguay 11,1316,917
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0836,887
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8434,252
Pana, IlUsa 6,8804,275
Paoli, InUsa 6,7174,174
Paris, IlUsa 6,7664,205
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6544,135
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5614,699
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6984,784
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7544,819
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5404,685
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2504,505
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9474,938
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4614,637
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8184,237
Perry, OkUsa 7,6354,744
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9583,702
Philo, OhUsa 6,3883,970
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7215,419
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1444,439
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4714,642
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5884,094
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9504,319
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2363,875
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7983,603
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5203,430
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2654,515
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9044,912
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5884,094
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7514,195
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2784,523
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9084,914
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9504,940
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8633,644
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9084,914
Portage, WiUsa 6,5254,055
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3793,342
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1165,044
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7244,178
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5524,693
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6364,745
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1423,817
Princeton, InUsa 6,9204,300
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5783,467
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8804,897
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,1645,073
PetaukeZambia 7,7124,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -