France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,0403,132
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5712,219
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5942,233
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4064,602
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8733,028
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2503,262
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4234,613
QuinteroChile 11,8097,338
QingdaoChina 8,5965,342
QiqiharChina 7,7434,811
QuitoEcuador 9,4295,859
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,78111,671
QuettaPakistan 5,6533,513
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9424,935
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2094,479
Quang TriVietnam 9,5335,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -