Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0786,884
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7946,708
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4017,085
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2418,228
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5216,538
RosarioArgentina 11,1936,955
RichmondAustralia 16,78910,433
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8899,874
RecifeBrazil 7,4744,644
RemansoBrazil 7,9864,963
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5555,937
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3465,808
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9806,202
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2575,753
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1524,444
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2753,899
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8734,271
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8764,273
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8723,028
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4404,623
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2013,232
RuoqiangChina 6,4574,013
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3105,164
RandersDenmark 799496
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,3384,560
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,1574,447
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8668,616
RumipambaEcuador 9,5105,910
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5182,186
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6342,258
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3932,108
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2204,486
RostockGermany 730453
RhodesGreece 2,5371,577
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0651,283
ReykhólarIceland 2,1971,365
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1011,305
RamsarIran 4,0312,505
RashtIran 3,9282,441
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 679422
RadicofaniItaly 1,077670
Resia PassItaly 690429
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,020634
RivoltoItaly 895556
Rolle PassItaly 797495
RomeItaly 1,198744
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,200746
Ronchi LegionariItaly 931578
RumoiJapan 8,7685,449
RigaLatvia 1,535954
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,438894
RodriguesMauritius 9,7786,076
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2543,887
RabatMorocco 2,0041,245
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7885,461
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7884,840
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,74311,647
RangioraNew Zealand 18,88011,732
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,53111,515
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,84611,711
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,46411,474
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,55711,531
RivasNicaragua 8,9555,565
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9933,724
RebolyRussia 2,1961,365
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6811,666
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6962,918
RagaSudan 5,1233,183
RashadSudan 4,9963,105
RenkSudan 5,0893,163
RumbekSudan 5,4543,389
RanongThailand 9,5375,927
Roi EtThailand 9,3595,816
RizeTurkey 3,0501,895
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8012,984
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0111,250
RomnyUkraine 2,1241,320
RovnoUkraine 1,6201,007
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2443,259
RochaUruguay 11,0026,837
Racine, WiUsa 6,5474,068
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4854,030
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3234,550
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3234,551
Reading, PaUsa 5,9713,710
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6135,352
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5414,686
Redding, CaUsa 8,5835,333
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9335,551
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5615,320
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6284,119
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2673,895
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2673,895
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4554,011
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7374,187
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8903,660
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0104,356
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6664,142
Rockville, InUsa 6,7044,166
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0324,370
Rome, GaUsa 7,0384,374
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5464,068
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3785,206
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3115,164
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0703,772
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9504,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -