France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1073,174
ShkoderAlbania 1,568975
SkikdaAlgeria 1,551964
SaltaArgentina 10,7366,672
San AntonioArgentina 12,1237,533
San LuisArgentina 11,5347,167
San RafaelArgentina 11,7667,311
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7097,276
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9276,790
SarmientoArgentina 12,7417,918
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,84210,466
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,83710,463
SalzburgAustria 782486
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5082,180
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7352,321
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6462,266
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9281,819
SaveBenin 4,7302,939
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9616,190
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,373853
SalvadorBrazil 8,1425,059
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5216,538
SantaremBrazil 8,0294,989
SantosBrazil 9,5975,964
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4905,897
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2535,129
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5044,663
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1956,336
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4686,505
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3555,813
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4184,610
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7725,451
São PauloBrazil 9,5705,947
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4215,855
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5385,927
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9704,953
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0264,987
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0595,629
SobralBrazil 7,3144,545
SoureBrazil 7,4944,657
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2485,125
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8636,750
SurubimBrazil 7,4904,654
SadovoBulgaria 1,9101,187
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8421,145
SofiaBulgaria 1,7741,102
SiemreapCambodia 9,6045,968
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6742,904
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2514,506
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9843,097
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7254,801
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6752,905
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8413,008
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8334,246
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0793,777
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5372,819
Scott, SkCanada 6,9144,296
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7302,939
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8673,024
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3543,327
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3343,936
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3093,921
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2423,879
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9204,300
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3232,686
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7832,972
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0334,371
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0394,374
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5482,826
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9471,831
SalCape Verde 4,4192,746
SantiagoChile 11,8067,336
SewellChile 11,8377,356
ShanghaiChina 9,0985,653
ShantouChina 9,5395,928
ShenyangChina 8,2385,119
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5665,323
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1615,071
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9585,567
SibenikCroatia 1,228763
SplitCroatia 1,277793
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 941585
StudsgårdDenmark 724450
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2004,474
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2044,476
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,1564,447
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2014,475
SamanaDominican Republic 7,1394,436
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,2454,502
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,2424,501
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,2784,522
San JuanDominican Republic 7,3054,539
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1574,447
SanchezDominican Republic 7,1594,449
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,2164,484
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2594,511
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,2424,500
San GabrielEcuador 9,3165,789
SalloumEgypt 2,7911,734
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0231,879
SohagEgypt 3,6052,240
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5522,207
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9945,589
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7357,913
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2741,413
StrasbourgFrance 396246
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2694,517
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2674,516
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9671,843
SchleswigGermany 619385
StuttgartGermany 481299
SamosGreece 2,3611,467
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1121,312
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3781,478
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4432,140
SiguiriGuinea 4,4932,792
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8755,515
SzegedHungary 1,340833
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,053654
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1931,363
SagarIndia 6,9894,343
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9263,682
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3558,299
SemnanIran 4,3152,681
ShahroudIran 4,3662,713
ShirazIran 4,7042,923
ShannonIreland 862535
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 831516
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,393866
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6841,047
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 887551
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,174730
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6251,010
SigonellaItaly 1,7381,080
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1443,197
SagaJapan 9,3535,812
SaigoJapan 9,2095,722
SakaiJapan 9,2685,759
SakataJapan 9,2085,722
SapporoJapan 8,8475,497
SaseboJapan 9,3365,801
SendaiJapan 9,3135,787
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5325,923
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3175,790
ShinjoJapan 9,2415,743
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5835,955
ShirakawaJapan 9,4005,841
ShizuokaJapan 9,5445,930
SumotoJapan 9,4595,878
SuttsuJapan 8,8345,490
SuwaJapan 9,4255,857
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3077,648
SavannakhetLaos 9,3825,830
SiauliaiLithuania 1,466911
SiluteLithuania 1,334829
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7091,062
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5375,305
SalimaMalawi 7,7804,835
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2086,965
SibuMalaysia 11,1116,905
SanMali 4,2022,611
SegouMali 4,2172,620
SikassoMali 4,4342,755
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2585,753
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1945,713
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9134,296
SainshandMongolia 7,2924,531
SafiMorocco 2,2711,411
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6061,619
SittweMyanmar 8,2785,144
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 939584
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1191,938
SaiqOman 5,5693,461
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8403,629
SurOman 5,7403,567
SialkotPakistan 6,0223,742
SibbiPakistan 5,7773,590
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4216,476
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5196,537
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3177,032
SandomierzPoland 1,310814
SniezkaPoland 890553
SuwalkiPoland 1,400870
SzczecinPoland 848527
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7871,111
Santa MariaPortugal 2,7011,679
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9684,330
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4575,876
Satu MareRomania 1,466911
SibiuRomania 1,6381,018
SulinaRomania 2,0651,284
SadrinskRussia 3,9362,446
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9941,239
SalekhardRussia 3,8712,405
SaratovRussia 2,9591,839
SejmcanRussia 7,1124,420
SelagoncyRussia 5,7913,599
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7725,451
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1524,445
SmolenskRussia 1,9931,238
SociRussia 2,8511,772
SortovalaRussia 2,0871,297
SuntarRussia 6,2243,867
SurgutRussia 4,3112,679
SverdlovskRussia 3,7342,321
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1161,936
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7984,225
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5913,474
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9104,916
SingaporeSingapore 10,6556,621
SliacSlovakia 1,174729
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7875,460
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4295,238
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,258781
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 896557
Santander, CantabriaSpain 944587
SevilleSpain 1,6281,012
SennarSudan 4,9513,077
ShambatSudan 4,6892,914
ShendiSudan 4,6332,879
StenseleSweden 1,8051,121
StockholmSweden 1,360845
StorlienSweden 1,515941
SundsvallSweden 1,586986
SantisSwitzerland 586364
SongeaTanzania 7,5014,661
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2945,776
SongkhlaThailand 9,9176,163
Suphan BuriThailand 9,2565,752
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6475,995
SurinThailand 9,4505,872
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4772,782
SokodeTogo 4,6272,876
SfaxTunisia 1,8661,160
SousseTunisia 1,7481,086
SamsunTurkey 2,7391,702
SiirtTurkey 3,3502,082
SivasTurkey 2,8861,793
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8002,983
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 672417
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,044649
SarataUkraine 2,0181,254
SarnyUkraine 1,6431,021
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3961,489
SumyUkraine 2,2061,371
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2383,255
SaltoUruguay 10,9076,778
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7335,427
Safford, AzUsa 8,6495,374
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4403,380
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3134,544
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0104,356
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2854,527
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8184,236
Salem, InUsa 6,7174,174
Salem, OrUsa 8,1985,095
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0625,010
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2365,118
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2665,137
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0595,629
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8595,505
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9684,330
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0405,618
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5324,059
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0855,645
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0235,607
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7644,203
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0713,773
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9324,308
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7054,788
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5274,678
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7174,174
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9184,920
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9314,929
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4934,657
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7754,832
Selma, AlUsa 7,3284,553
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7323,562
Seymour, InUsa 6,7174,174
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7304,182
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4614,636
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7324,805
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0804,400
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0064,354
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5344,060
Southport, NcUsa 6,5734,085
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0154,359
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3973,975
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0944,408
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7124,792
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5584,075
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8804,276
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3164,546
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0224,985
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7024,165
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0094,355
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3503,946
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7983,603
State College, PaUsa 6,0643,768
State University, MsUsa 7,3784,585
State University, NmUsa 8,5675,324
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3343,936
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8194,859
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0114,357
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7795,455
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9934,346
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6273,497
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5334,681
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7944,222
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9684,952
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1504,443
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1694,455
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7903,598
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9933,103
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,3155,167
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,9594,946
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8154,857
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9231,816
SocotraYemen 6,2153,862
SenangaZambia 7,6704,767
SerenjeZambia 7,5694,703
SeshekeZambia 7,8444,875
SolweziZambia 7,3354,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -