France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4063,359
TiranaAlbania 1,6421,020
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0941,923
TebessaAlgeria 1,7321,077
TimimounAlgeria 2,3821,480
TindoufAlgeria 2,7171,689
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9611,219
TrelewArgentina 12,3407,668
TucumanArgentina 10,8976,771
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5399,035
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5379,034
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2198,836
TibooburraAustralia 15,8789,867
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2939,503
TshaneBotswana 8,4975,280
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4855,272
TarauacaBrazil 9,5935,961
TauaBrazil 7,5424,687
TefeBrazil 8,7625,445
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7665,447
TeresinaBrazil 7,5814,711
TiriosBrazil 7,6864,776
TorresBrazil 10,2876,392
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4324,618
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5725,948
TriunfoBrazil 7,6094,728
TucuruiBrazil 7,8454,875
TuriacuBrazil 7,4034,600
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0843,159
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5034,662
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0814,400
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4273,994
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4153,986
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1363,813
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2253,868
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7513,574
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9154,919
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9643,706
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9753,713
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8133,612
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8753,651
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5812,847
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3657,684
TaiyuanChina 8,0424,998
TaoyuanChina 9,6525,998
TengchongChina 8,2405,120
TønderDenmark 621386
TylstrupDenmark 861535
TystofteDenmark 758471
TamayoDominican Republic 7,3384,560
TahrirEgypt 3,1801,976
TantaEgypt 3,1861,980
TallinEstonia 1,6751,041
TartuEstonia 1,7241,072
TampereFinland 1,7521,089
TurkuFinland 1,6261,010
ToulonFrance 857533
ToulouseFrance 783487
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0849,373
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,17410,051
TchibanGabon 5,9883,721
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3242,065
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 269167
TamaleGhana 4,5902,853
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8991,180
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1051,308
TimehriGuyana 7,4554,633
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8285,486
TelaHonduras 8,7055,410
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1425,059
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1425,059
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,4447,733
TabrizIran 3,6432,264
TeheranIran 4,1602,585
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3222,064
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,569975
TarvisioItaly 893555
TermoliItaly 1,317818
TorinoItaly 706438
Torino/ CaselleItaly 686426
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,591988
TrevicoItaly 1,412878
TrevisoItaly 867539
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 958596
Turin, PiedmontItaly 700435
TabouIvory Coast 5,2243,246
TadotsuJapan 9,4135,849
TakadaJapan 9,3265,795
TakamatsuJapan 9,4235,856
TakayamaJapan 9,3795,828
TanegashimaJapan 9,6305,984
TatenoJapan 9,5045,906
TateyamaJapan 9,6015,966
TokushimaJapan 9,4705,885
TokyoJapan 9,5285,921
TomakomaiJapan 8,8995,530
TottoriJapan 9,3185,790
ToyamaJapan 9,3235,793
ToyookaJapan 9,3385,803
TsuJapan 9,4895,897
TsurugaJapan 9,3795,828
TsuyamaJapan 9,3495,809
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1872,602
TripoliLebanon 3,1841,979
TobrukLibya 2,6941,674
TripoliLibya 2,1541,339
TelsiaiLithuania 1,403872
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8755,515
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4455,869
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1395,679
ThyoloMalawi 8,0545,005
TawauMalaysia 11,3437,049
TessalitMali 3,3822,101
TimbuktuMali 3,7982,360
TombMali 3,8032,363
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7852,352
TacubayaMexico 9,1835,706
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8545,502
TarialanMongolia 6,4934,035
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3483,945
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6244,116
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0734,395
TangierMorocco 1,8021,120
TarfayaMorocco 2,8591,777
TazaMorocco 1,9071,185
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,5085,287
TaungooMyanmar 8,6265,361
ThandweMyanmar 8,5195,294
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,51710,264
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,95511,779
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,40211,435
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,87111,727
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,80711,687
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,58311,548
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,45411,468
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,42211,447
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,58911,551
TemukaNew Zealand 18,88311,734
TimaruNew Zealand 18,88411,735
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,74511,649
TahouaNiger 3,9712,467
TillaberyNiger 4,0472,515
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9195,542
TromsoNorway 2,2821,418
TrondheimNorway 1,494929
ThumraitOman 5,7793,591
TacnaPeru 10,4316,482
TarapotoPeru 9,8306,108
TrujilloPeru 10,1566,311
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1556,932
TorunPoland 1,098682
TimisoaraRomania 1,444897
TambovRussia 2,6161,626
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6982,920
TaraRussia 4,5242,811
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4032,736
TermezRussia 5,1763,217
TernejRussia 8,4835,272
TobolskRussia 4,1322,568
TomskRussia 5,1213,182
Tot’MaRussia 2,6721,660
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3952,110
TuapseRussia 2,7741,724
TuraRussia 5,4023,357
TurukhanskRussia 4,8162,993
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5842,849
TortosaSpain 1,102685
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4365,242
TokerSudan 4,7002,920
TartousSyria 3,1561,961
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6706,009
TaboraTanzania 6,8114,232
TakThailand 8,9825,581
TrangThailand 9,8196,102
TabligboTogo 4,8933,041
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8596,126
TunisTunisia 1,6291,013
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9912,480
TireeUk 931579
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 580361
TernopilUkraine 1,6091,000
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8876,765
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1124,419
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2444,502
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1834,463
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2734,519
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3524,568
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3993,977
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5453,445
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2504,505
Temple, TxUsa 8,0645,011
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7564,820
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3934,594
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3813,965
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9144,297
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3853,968
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1015,034
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3024,538
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9043,669
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9624,947
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9183,677
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7715,450
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5514,692
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2684,517
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4564,012
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0453,135
TumeremoVenezuela 7,6014,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -