Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4508,358
UaupesBrazil 8,6135,352
UbatubaBrazil 9,4895,897
UberabaBrazil 9,2735,762
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3163,925
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0793,778
UpernavikGreenland 3,7252,315
UummannaqGreenland 3,5502,206
UdineItaly 900559
Ustica IslandItaly 1,538956
UenoJapan 9,4705,885
UnzendakeJapan 9,4025,843
UrakawaJapan 8,9875,585
UshibukaJapan 9,4425,868
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4455,869
UwajimaJapan 9,4615,879
UkmergeLithuania 1,536954
UtenaLithuania 1,593990
UlaangomMongolia 5,9303,685
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8764,273
UlgiiMongolia 5,8653,645
UliastaiMongolia 6,3453,943
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9633,705
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1194,424
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9775,578
UfaRussia 3,5022,176
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3082,677
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6064,105
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6944,781
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5514,071
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2182,000
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9914,966
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9334,308
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8394,250
Umm BeninSudan 5,0153,117
UmeňSweden 1,7901,112
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5095,909
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1875,709
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,9835,582
UrfaTurkey 3,1851,979
UsakTurkey 2,4451,520
Uman’Ukraine 1,9521,213
UzgorodUkraine 1,394866
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2493,883
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3783,964
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7664,205
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4924,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -