France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,68910,371
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3137,030
WilliamtownAustralia 16,79210,435
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1959,442
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1498,792
WoomeraAustralia 15,6599,730
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7728,558
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6302,877
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0373,752
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9754,334
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0884,405
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9933,724
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2833,904
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5424,065
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7474,192
WillemstadCuraçao 7,7004,785
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8207,345
WajimaJapan 9,2435,744
WakamatsuJapan 9,3545,812
WakayamaJapan 9,4805,891
WakkanaiJapan 8,6225,358
WajirKenya 6,4444,005
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2435,122
WindhoekNamibia 8,2485,125
WaihiNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,62511,574
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,55511,530
WaimateNew Zealand 18,90511,748
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,60111,559
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,80211,683
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,81411,691
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,65111,590
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,18811,302
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,73311,641
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,65411,592
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,39311,429
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,79711,680
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,67511,605
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,80311,684
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,69511,617
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,36811,414
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,46211,472
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,33811,396
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,87911,732
WintonNew Zealand 18,82011,695
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,33011,391
WarsawPoland 1,249776
WroclawPoland 970603
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6585,380
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8613,021
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0302,505
WauSudan 5,2933,289
WaddingtonUk 382237
Waco, TxUsa 8,0134,979
Wake IslandUsa 12,0827,508
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5644,700
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1474,441
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8524,258
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8924,904
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7364,186
Warren, OhUsa 6,2523,885
Warren, PaUsa 6,0523,761
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0284,367
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1493,821
Washington, IaUsa 6,9334,308
Washington, InUsa 6,7804,213
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3624,575
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7233,556
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9094,293
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6004,101
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4103,983
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5264,056
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0814,400
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4584,635
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1544,446
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9534,942
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5954,720
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3243,930
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9993,728
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2884,529
West Point, GaUsa 7,1174,423
West Point, NyUsa 5,7983,603
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9674,329
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6414,127
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8944,905
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5254,676
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,7424,811
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8883,659
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2823,904
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5374,062
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9713,710
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0074,355
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9993,728
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9973,727
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5474,068
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9054,291
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4904,033
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8454,254
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3385,181
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5884,094
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7744,209
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5095,288
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6984,162
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2443,880
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3253,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -