France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,3832,102
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7282,317
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5432,201
YaoundeCameroon 5,2563,266
YokoCameroon 5,0803,157
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0883,162
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3043,918
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7024,165
YanjiChina 8,4035,222
YichangChina 8,5705,325
YinchuanChina 7,6084,728
YiningChina 5,6713,524
YariguiesColombia 8,4825,271
YamasaDominican Republic 7,2244,489
YasicaDominican Republic 7,1944,470
YazdIran 4,6412,884
YakushimaJapan 9,6475,995
YamagataJapan 9,2935,775
YamaguchiJapan 9,3215,792
YokkaichiJapan 9,4715,886
YokohamaJapan 9,5485,933
YonagoJapan 9,2835,769
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8076,094
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0527,489
YeMyanmar 9,0345,614
YolaNigeria 4,6762,906
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0915,649
YurimaguasPeru 9,7596,064
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7352,321
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5005,282
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4312,754
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9394,933
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3234,550
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6314,742
York, PaUsa 6,0653,769
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2113,860
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9325,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -