France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lille with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6931,052
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3487,052
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0836,887
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5207,159
ViennaAustria 992616
VitebskBelarus 1,8801,168
VassourasBrazil 9,3195,791
VicosaBrazil 9,1175,665
VitoriaBrazil 8,9565,565
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4485,250
VarnaBulgaria 2,0461,271
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5693,460
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8044,850
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9624,326
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,9204,300
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8654,887
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9044,912
ValdiviaChile 12,4857,758
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4077,710
VallenarChile 11,3867,076
ValparaisoChile 11,7877,324
VanguardiaColombia 8,7145,415
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,1865,708
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 903561
VestervigDenmark 770479
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,2434,501
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,1834,463
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2454,502
VilsandiEstonia 1,481920
VaasaFinland 1,7801,106
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9891,236
VeravalIndia 6,6364,124
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,8114,854
ValentiaIreland 940584
VeniceItaly 888552
VeronaItaly 816507
VicenzaItaly 838521
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,173729
ViterboItaly 1,133704
VolterraItaly 990615
VientianeLaos 9,1215,668
VarenaLithuania 1,505935
VilniusLithuania 1,546961
VeracruzMexico 9,0035,594
VlissingenNetherlands 10364
VaernesNorway 1,507937
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,309813
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6321,635
VillarricaParaguay 10,2976,399
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7501,088
VanavaraRussia 5,7403,567
VasileviciRussia 1,8531,152
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9171,191
VerhojanskRussia 6,2433,879
ViljujskRussia 6,2293,871
VitimRussia 6,2403,878
Vize IslandRussia 4,1882,603
VladivostokRussia 8,4815,270
VolgogradRussia 2,9511,834
VologdaRussia 2,5051,557
VoronezRussia 2,5011,554
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4994,038
VytegraRussia 2,3511,461
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9024,910
ValenciaSpain 1,263785
ValladolidSpain 1,161721
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,288800
VisbySweden 1,265786
VanTurkey 3,4112,120
ValleyUk 603374
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8231,133
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7705,450
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3004,536
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2774,522
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1155,043
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0814,400
Vevay, InUsa 6,6774,149
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5524,693
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2275,112
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6434,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -